Website Manager

SYSA & Stockton Storm FC Academy


  
  ACCOMPLISHMENTS
 
  
2019
 08G Ice, 2019 NorCal State Cup Champions (State/Premier Division) 
  
2018
 04B Elite, Second Place, Nor Cal NPL Spring League
04B Elite, First Place, Players Spring Cup
04B White, First Place, Nor Cal Premier Winter League Silver Division
06G Tsunami, 1st Place, Nor Cal Premier Fall League Bronze Division - Region 8
06G Tsunami, Second Place, Elk Grove Kickoff Classic Silver Division
06G Tsunami, Third Place, Manteca FC Spring Invitational - White Division
06G Tsunami, Second Place, Dublin Fall Classic
07G Lightning, Runner Up, Nor Cal State Cup, Top 8 State Division
07G Lighnting, First Place, Nor Cal Spring League, Premier/Gold - Region 7/8
07G Lightning, Semi-Finalist, Mustang Stampede, Premier
07G Avalanche, First Place, Soccer By The Bay, White Division
07B AC Milan, First Place, Nor Cal Spring League, Premier - Region 8
07B AC Milan, First Place, Manteca FC Spring Invitational - Red Division
07B AC Milan, Third Place, Nor Cal Summer League Premier/Gold East
07B Red, Second Place, Stanford Summer Classic Division 1, Gold
07B Red, First Place, Elk Grove Kickoff Classic Gold Division
08G Ice, First Place, Manteca FC Spring Invitational - Red Division
08G Ice, Semi-Finalist, Davis Legacy Super Clasico, Premier
08B Arsenal, First Place, Nor Cal Premier Spring League Silver Division
08B Arsenal, Third Place, Manteca Spring Invitational - White Division
08B Arsenal, Second Place, Elk Grove Ghost Games
 
 2017
 03G Lightning, Third Place, Manteca FC Spring Invitational
03G Lightning, Second Place, Nor Cal Premier Winter League Gold Division
04B Elite, First Place, NorCal Premier NPL Qualifier
04B Elite, Second Place, Santa Cruz Breakers Cup
04B Elite, First Place, Beach Soccer Blast
04B Elite, First Place, Manteca FC Spring Inviational Premier Division
04B Elite, First Place, Nor Cal State Cup Premier Group 2
06G Tsunami, First Place, Nor Cal Fall League Gold/Premier Division
06G Tsunami, Second Place, Union FC Champions Cup
06G United, First Place, Breakers Academy Spring Cup 
07G Lightning, First Place, Ajax Girls Spring Tournament
 
2016
 
 03G Lightning, First Place, Nor Cal Premier Spring League Silver Region 8
03G Lightning, Third Place, San Francisco Evolution Cup
03G Lightning, First Place, 11th Annual Soccer by the Bay
04B Elite, First Place, Nor Cal Premier Fall League Gold Division
04B Elite, Second Place, Juventus Coppa D'Oro Tournament
04B Elite, First Place, Elk Grove FC Ghost Games Tournament
04B Elite, First Place, American River FC Independence Cup
04B Elite, First Place, S.F. Soccer in the Sand Tournament
04B Elite, First Place, Manteca FC Spring Invitational
04B White, Second Place, Nor Cal Premier State Cup Gold 4B
04B White, First Place, Stockton Triad Tournament
04B White, Third Place, Junction City Silver Cup
05G Earthquakes, First Place, Ajax Girls End of Summer Clash
05G Earthquakes, First Place, Santa Cruz Breakers Cup Silver Division
06G Tsunami, Semi-Finalist, NorCal Premier State Cup Gold A
06G Tsunami, First Place, NorCal Premier Fall League Silver Region 8
06G Tsunami, First Place, Union FC Capital Cup
06G Tsunami, First Place, Union FC Champion's Cup
06G United, First Place, Santa Cruz Breakers Cup Bronze Level
07G Lightning, First Place, NorCal Region 3/4 Fall League
07G Lightning, First Place, Ajax End of Summer Clash
07G Lightning, First Place, Super Clasico Summer Edition
07G Lightning, Second Place, Santa Cruz Breakers Cup
07G Lightning, First Place, California Cup
07G Lightning, Second Place, Davis Legacy Super Clasico Mother's Day Edition
07G Lightning, First Place, Ajax Girls Spring Tournament